Our Achievements

M.P. Board Exams 2016-17 Topper List

S.No. Class Name Obtain Marks Maximum Marks %
1 10th Surendra Singh S/o. Mr. Rupsingh Bhati 538 600 89.70%
2 12th Biology Ku. Shashi D/o Mr. Gopal Singh Rajput 399 500 79.80%
3 12th Maths Ku. Monika D/o Mr. Jagdesh Vyas 403 500 80.60%
4 12th Commerce Ku. Krishana D/o Mr. Puran Patel 447 500 89.40%

Agrawal Vidhya Mandir H.S. School, Ratlam

Toppers of school in session- 2017

Hindi Medium

Class Student name Father’s name Obtained marks Maximum Marks Percentage
Nur. Abdul Shahnawaz Abdul Sharif 996 1150 86.60%
L.K.G. Aasin Abbasi Arif Abbasi 893 1150 77.65%
U.K.G Krishna Pandya Shayamlal Pandya 1012 1150 88%
I Yogesh Tawar Govind Tawar 839 930 90.20%
II Riddhima Pal Ashok Pal 912 930 98.06%
III
1. Saloni Koushal Badrilal Koushal 1091 1150 94.86%
2.Honey Suryvanshi Nirmal Suryvanshi 1091 1150 94.86%
IV Prayag raj Nagla Shivnand Nagla 1092 1150 94.95%
V Tanuja Pal Anup Pal 1100 1150 94.60%
VI Priya Pandya Kishanlal Pandya 1634 1710 95.55%
VII Shruti Rathore Pradeep Rathore 1470 1710 85.96%
VIII Aakash Pal Ashok Pal 1561 1710 91.28%
IX Neha Chouhan Mahendra Singh 488 520 93.96%
X(Board) Surendra singh Bhati Roop singh Bhati 538 600 89.70%
XI(Bio) Pooja Verma Vinod Verma 304 500 72.80%
XI(Maths) Divya Rathore Anil Rathore 423 500 84.60%
XI(Com) Pinky Pandya Kelash Pandya 419 500 83.80%
XII (Maths) Monika Vyas Jagdish Vyas 403 500 80.60%
XII (Maths) Monika Vyas Jagdish Vyas 403 500 80.60%
XII (Com.) Krishna Patel Puran Patel 447 500 89.40%

English medium

Class Student name Father’s name Obtained marks Maximum Marks Percentage
Nur. Jatin Girje Manoj Girje 1045 1150 90.86%
L.K.G. Krishna Paruliya Sunil Paruliya 1048 1150 91.13%
U.K.G Bulbul Parmar Karulal Parmar 1044 1150 90.78%
I Mahi Kelwa Swapnil Kelwa 821 930 88.27%
II Bhumi Rathore Tej singh Rathore 827 930 89.03%

National Players

S.No. Name Class Participate in Place
1 Mahendra 12th Karate & Taekwondo Gold/Silver

State Players

S.No. Name Class Participate in Place
1 Ku. Nisha D/o Mr. Babulal Vishvakarma 12th Kho-Kho Senior
2 Ku. Chaya D/o Mr. Prakash Solanki 12th Kho-Kho Senior
3 ku. Prachi D/o Mr. Sunil Ohari 10th Kho-Kho Junior
4 Pranit S/o Mr. Kamlesh Panwar 7th Kho-Kho Mini
5 Pawan S/o Mr. Prakash Solanki 10th Judo Senior